DHH communicates the variation of the share capital

Milan, 2 November 2020. DHH S.p.A. (“DHH” or the “Company”) (DHH.MI | WDHH21.MI) (ISIN shares IT0005203622 | ISIN warrants IT0005203689), the cloud computing provider of Southeast Europe, announces that as a result of the conclusion of the merger by incorporation of Seeweb Holding S.r.l. into the Company (effective date: 11:59 p.m. of 31 October 2020) the share capital of DHH is now equal to Euro 451.863,10, represented by no. 4.518.631 ordinary shares without par value.

 Current Share CapitalPrevious Share Capital
 EuroN. of sharesUnit Par ValueEuroN. of sharesUnit Par Value
TOTAL451.863,104.518.631Shares with no par value148.855,001.488.550Shares with no par value
of which
ordinary shares
451.863,104.518.631Shares with no par value148.855,001.488.550Shares with no par value
 Current Largest Shareholders
 N. of shares% Social Capital
Antonio Domenico Baldassarra*1.544.49234,18%
Enrico Vona*1.494.73933,08%
Giandomenico Sica*200.0004,43%
Treasury shares360.0007,97%
Free float919.40020,35%
TOTAL4.518.631100,00%

*Subject to lock-up agreement for 12 months from the effective date of the merger (i.e. 11:59 p.m. of 31 October 2020).

 Previous Largest Shareholders
 N. of shares% Social Capital
Seeweb Holding S.r.l.*360.00024,18%
Giandomenico Sica200.00013,44%
Martin Romih108.3507,28%
Matjaž Jazbec108.3507,28%
Matija Jekovec97.5506,55%
Uroš Čimžar97.5506,55%
Free float516.75034,71%
TOTAL1.488.550100,00%

*The owners of Seeweb Holding Srl are Antonio Domenico Baldassarra (50,67%) and Enrico Vona (49,33%).